cross
Grace Lutheran Church banner
home button
about grace button
worship button
members button
resources button
contact us button
links button
blank

Service Schedules

Elder of the Month
Ushers
Altar Guild
Acolytes

Board of Elders, 2018

January - Brian G.
February - Don Hurst
March - Danny Smith
April - Franklin Boettcher
May - Brian G.
June - Don Hurst
July - Danny Smith
August - Franklin Boettcher
September - Brian G.
October - Don Hurst
November - Danny Smith
December -
Franklin Boettcher

Back to top

Ushers, 2018

8:00 Service

January, May, September Team 1
Paul George, Captain
Franklin Boettcher
Brian G.
Ralph Walters, Jr.
February, June, October Team 2
Melvin Dube, Captain
Larry Axelson
Donnie Cannon
Frankie Limmer
March, July, November Team 3
Clint Dube, Captain
Darren Dube
Darwin Misselhorn
Merle Rother
April, August, December Team 4
Paul Mogonye, Captain
Brian Boettcher
John Lich
Wilbert Schneider
10:30 Service

January, July Team 5
John Dube, Captain
Steve Cox
Damon Doss
Stewart Morrill
Johnny Sutton
February, August Team 6
Elroy Kuehn, Captain
Christopher Kuehn
Devon Kuehn
Travis Kuehn
Craig Miller
March, September Team 7
Steven Hilsberg, Captain
Rick Brister
Connor Dumbeck
Brian Hebert
Devon Kuehn
April, October Team 8
Sam Wooddell, Captain
David Braley
Chris Gruetzner
Eric Simmons
Ricky Sparks
Jonathan Wooddell
May, November Team 9
John Waltrip, Captain
Rev. John Austin
Nathan Kopp
A. J. Loeschman
June, December Team 10
Rick Brister, Captain
Wesley Belz
Dalton Brister
Wesley Carter

Head Usher: Elroy Kuehn
Assistant Head Usher: (8:00) Larry Axelson, (10:30) John Dube

Special Services
Jan. 1, 2018 New Year's Day 9:00 AM
Jan. 6, 2018 Epiphany 7:00 PM
February 14, 2018 Ash Wednesday 7:00 PM
February 21, 2018 Lenten Vespers 7:00 PM
February 28, 2018 Lenten Vespers 7:00 PM
March 7, 2018 Lenten Vespers 7:00 PM
March 14, 2018 Lenten Vespers 7:00 PM
March 21, 2018 Lenten Vespers 7:00 PM
March 29, 2018 Maunday Thursday 7:00 PM
March 30, 2018 Good Friday 7:00 PM
March 31, 2018 Holy Saturday 7:00 PM
May 10, 2018 Ascension 7:00 PM
November 22, 2018 Thanksgiving 9:00 AM
December 5, 2018 Advent Vespers 7:00 PM
December 12, 2018 Advent Vespers 7:00 PM
December 19, 2018 Advent Vespers 7:00 PM
December 24, 2018 Christmas Eve 6:00 PM
December 25, 2018 Christmas Day 9:00 AM

Back to top

Altar Guild, 2018

January - Linda Bethke, Linda Misselhorn
February - Diane Cannon, Diane Holz
March - Diane Cannon
April - Nancy Axelson, Tamara Esquivel
May - Diane Cannon, Grace Ann & Emma Roth
June - Ruth Becker, Patsy Coyner
July - Judy Limmer, Audrey Rother
August - Dorothy Lich, Marlene Morrill
September - Stephanie Braley, Becky Cox
October - Terri Brister, Lisa Smith
November - Bonnie Austin, Carol Hurst
December - Artie Doss, Jeanette Schneider

The schedule for the Acolytes can be found on the monthly calendar.

Back to top

 


Home | About Grace | Worship | Members | Resources | Contact Us | Links

© 2001-2018 Grace Lutheran Church. All Rights Reserved.